Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
5/9/2024 9:37 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
14-20
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
Valentine's Day
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
15
President's Day
8:00a
EDUC 3551
9:00a
Music Theory IV
9:00a
Piano Tuning
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
OCMEA meeting
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Make-up Juries
6:00p
Guest Artist rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Guest Artist recital: Jeong-In Kim, pianist
9:30p
DO (Delta Omicron)
16
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Kendra Voll: rehearsal space
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Noah Walter: Lesson
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty meetings: CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Guest Artist master class
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Rehearsal: Kirsten, Lance & Pamela
5:30p
Georg Klaas: rehearsal space
6:30p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
DO (Delta Omicron)
17
8:00a
EDUC 3551
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
11:00a
Rehearsal space: Sarah Vogel
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Erin Torres
2:00p
Jordan Loyd: rehearsal space
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
James Green: Ensemble meeting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Erin Torres
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:00p
Athletic Band
5:30p
Erin Torres
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
18
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:15a
Erin Torres: Lessons
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lessons
2:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lessons
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:15p
Becky Casey: Studio class
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
DO
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
19
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
8:45a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Master Class: Ryan De Ryke, baritone
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:30p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
20
8:00a
Audition Day 3
9:30a
OCMEA lessons for high school students