Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
5/9/2024 9:37 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
5-11
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
Easter
8:00p
TBS
6
Easter Break
6:00p
Rehearsal space: Brandon Guillen
7
Run Monday classes on Tuesday
10:00a
KKY Chapter Field Representative meetings
10:00a
Lessons: Georg Klaas
1:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Ashley Shroyer
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Brandon Warren
6:00p
Rehearsal space: Chelsie Cree
8:00p
Rehearsal space: Sarah Waters
9:00p
KKY
8
9:00a
Lessons: Chris Gray
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Tuning
11:00a
Extra Disc. Seminar
11:00a
Jazz History & Literature
12:00p
University Singers
12:30p
Rehearsal space: Brandon Guillen
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
Musicianship for BFA
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Foundations of Music Ed., sec 02
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Sarah Waters
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:10p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Ochestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
9
8:30a
Aural Skills IV sec. 01 in rm 302 & sec. 02 in rm 311
9:30a
MT class
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Aural Skills II sec. 01 in rm 313 & sec. 02 in rm 311
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Rehearsal space: Brandon Guillen
11:00a
Repertoire Class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ lessons: MJ Eichelberger
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Foundations of Mus. Ed.
2:00p
Music Technology Lab
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Singers Diction
3:30p
Rehearsal: Kirsten
4:00p
Lessons: Assaf Sommer
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Recital Hearing: Jennifer Barnaba
4:30p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:15p
Rehearsal space: Tom Hunt
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
KKY meeting
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
Rehearsal: University Singers
8:00p
String Ensembles
10
8:00a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Extra Disc. Seminar
11:00a
Jazz History & Literature
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
Musicianship for BFA
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Kirsten Osbun Manley
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Rehearsal space: Brandon Guillen
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Rehearsal space: Nathan Singer
8:00p
Men's & Women's Chorus
11
10:00a
Drowsy Chaperone Orchestra Rehearsal
11:00a
Dress Rehearsal: Brandon Guillen
1:30p
Rehearsal space: Kristen Juergens
3:00p
Sr. Recital: Ashley Shroyer